Celebrating Student Success

Congratulations to the following students who earned honor roll status for the first quarter of the 2022-23 school year, and to all students who strive to do their best day in and day out!
 

First Honors

Class of 2023: Liam Allen, Amy Anderson, Nicole Brown, Karah Cartwright, George Chroniger, III, Laikyn Clabaugh, Noah Crawford, Mary Crider, Ethan Darlington, Aden Davis, Jacob Fleming, Nicole Gingrich, Trent Giraffa, Emma Goddard, Abigail Hall, Sabrina Harriett, Morgan Hartlaub, Jonathan Lawyer, Rebecca Lazo, Meredith Mace, Cody McGlaughlin, Madison O'Brien, Isaac Roth, Olivia Roth, Van Schneider, Lily Shriner, Justin Smith, Anna Snyder, Arielle Snyder, Won Stewart, Keefer Stiles, Joy Stonesifer, Trevor Sullivan, Emily Wells, Gracie Wildasin
 
Class of 2024: Lily Baker, Brielle Baughman, Emma Bunty, Mia Corbett, Brady Dettinburn, Jack Goedecker, Wyatt Hill, Alivia Illiano, Olivia Kale, Kathryn Keller, Ella Kuhn, Adam Lawrence, Matthew Leon Abanto, Kaiden Miller, Mary Murry, Colby Noel, Riley Norwood, Caroline Payne, Nicolas Pierce, Amalia Romero, Sofia Scamardella, Jacob Scot, Riley Slee, Samantha Smith, Deagan Snyder, Victoria Staub, Molly Stonesifer, Sophia Warehime, Aidan Wittmer
 
Class of 2025: Molly Fleming, Jayden Jacoby, Ripleigh Maring, Joseph McCall, Paige McIntire, Carolyn Melody, Kyle Miller, Austin Neiderer, Gavin Ocampo, Maxamilian Reinhardt, Josie Schussler, Joseph "J.D." Sieg, Braden Smith, Zachary Staub
 
Class of 2026: Jackson Arigo, Samantha Bealmear, Kayden Bello, Kaylie Brown, Owen Darlington, Cole Davis, Julianna Donahue, Camryn Groft, Grace Hewitt, Lance Keller, Olivia Knox, Samantha Mejias, Julia Miller, Matthew Mummert, Gregory Murry, Ivy Nieves, Gianna Noel, Lydia Reinhardt, Jocelyn Robinson, Logan Sabaka, Adam Scott, Keira Slonaker, Ella Smith, Ezekiel Vandergrift, Brielle Wittmer

Second Honors

Class of 2023: Aidan Bealmear, Timothy Burke, Joseph Catlin, Brodie Collins, Aubrey Dittmar, Ethan Graen, Fina Mochi, Lindsay Myers, Cristian Perez, Emily Perricone, Juliana Primrose, Devin Reese, Makayla Rollins, Mya Strausbaugh, Campbell Zortman
 
Class of 2024: Preston Auffarth, Connor Bauerline, Sebastian Fielding, Domonic Giraffa, Matthew Grenchik, Carson Heberling, Scarlett Imler, Camdyn Keller, Emma Knight, Toranosuke Kubota, Ethan Little, Taylor Noel, Kaitlyn Schwarz, Dante Tapia Pujals, Gage Zimmerman, Shana Zinn
 
Class of 2025: Denae Bello, Olivia Blake, Anna Boseck, Audrey Burns, Megan Byrne, Evan Donnelly, Teagan Funkhouser, Kaitlyn Goodwin, Austin Gregg, Noah Hall, Nolan Kruse, MacKenzie O'Connor, Marley Rudolph, Elizabeth Smith, Summerset Tatela, Sophia Vitale, Jordan Warfield, Ryan Young, Camilla Zepeda
 
Class of 2026: Carson Bauerline, Benjamin Caretti, Cora Chronister, Taylor Dettinburn, Enzo DiFatta, Madelyn Galysh, Maddox Glass, Ben Goedecker, Avery Heberling, Kali Hilfiger, Nikolas Holtz, Dylan Lawrence, Chase Martin, Reece Meckley, Layla Mohning, Corbin O'Brien, Liam O'Brien, Langdon Parsley, Luke Rebert, Lilian Shanabrook, Caylee Zortman

Commendable Effort

Class of 2023: Reagan Arigo, Kaitlyn Baumgardner, Jacob Brown, Nicholas Croghan, Adam Ernst, Bryson Kopp, Nicholas Lowe, Alexis McMullen
 
Class of 2024: Campbell Chronister, Rowan Cook, Ella Hughes, Laura Knobloch, Ella Knox, Mason Ridinger, Ava Speakman, Francis Strunck
 
Class of 2025: Johnna Chapman, Patrick Devine, Hannah Geppi, Leah Geppi, Gino Giraffa, Samuel Hall, Kaden Hix, Megan Jacoby, Sophia Kennedy, Addison Rohrbaugh
 
Class of 2026: Joselin Almanza, Catherine Donnelly, Braden Gervasi, Cierra Graen, Collin Kuhn, Jaquelyn Martinez, Victoria Roe, Kylie Schwarz, Jillian Sherdel, Luke Wenger
Published